Founder and Chairman of the supervisory board
Ilia Tsulaia is founder and chairman of the board of Archi. From 2006 until 2016, Ilia was Archi’s CEO. Ilia Tsulaia’s passion for real estate development, paired with his entrepreneurial drive, inspired him with his team to build what is now the leading real estate development company in Georgia - Archi
In 2019 Ilia was selected as a member of Marshall Goldsmith MG100 Coaches
From 2019 he is also a member of the Board of Trustees at Business Association of Georgia (BAG). BAG is the largest and strongest business association in Georgia.
In 2022, he participated in the TV show "Shark Tank Georgia" and financed many promising startups.
Ilia holds Master’s Degree in civil Law. In addition, he has taken programs in the world’s leading universities (Harvard; INSEAD) Influence and Persuasion in Leadership; Executive education - Leading to results; dynamics of negotiations; strategic leadership;
From 2022, Ilia is pursuing his studies at Harvard Business School, program of Owner/President Management.
Meni Benish
Since 2007, Meni Benish has been one of the main shareholders of the Georgian development company "Archi". With 25 years of experience in sales, marketing and Management, Meni specializes in online marketing, online advertising, strategic planning and branding.
Meni is involved in charitable and educational activities in Georgia and Israel. He actively supports startups in various industries and participated in the TV show “Shark Tank Georgia” and invested in several companies. With Meni Benish's support, a strategic partnership was established between Business and Technology University of Georgia and Israeli IT companies, which leaded to astablishment of "" leading provider of outsourcing IT services to more than 40 high-tech companies in Israel.
Since 2016, he has been the Honorary Consul of Georgia in Israel, supporting the bilateral diplomatic and economic relations between the two countries.
On May 5, 2020, Meni Benish was appointed as the Chairman of the Israeli-Georgian Chamber of Commerce. The goal of the organization is to improve the investment climate between Georgia and Israel and strengthen business cooperations between companies in both countries.
Meni holds MBA in Online Marketing from Ohio University.
Zaza Pachulia
Zaza Pachulia's decision to become a co-sharer of the Georgia Development Company "Archi" in 2019 came as no surprise to those who knew him well. Pachulia has a strong connection to his home country of Georgia and has always been interested in contributing to its economic development. His involvement with the company dates back several years, during which he participated in many of its activities and projects.
Apart from his business endeavors, Pachulia is widely known for his successful basketball career. He is a retired Georgian professional basketball player who played in the National Basketball Association (NBA) for several teams, including the Orlando Magic, Atlanta Hawks, Milwaukee Bucks and Dallas Mavericks. He is now a liaison business and basketball departments for the Golden State Warriors, where he won two NBA championships in 2017 and 2018.
In addition to his achievements in professional basketball, Pachulia has also represented his home country of Georgia in international basketball competitions. He has played for the Georgia national team for 17 years and captained them in multiple tournaments. Pachulia is considered one of the greatest basketball players in Georgia's history and has become a role model for aspiring basketball players in his home country.