Archi has renovated a Georgian school in Israel
Development company Archi has completed the renovation of a Georgian school in Israel within the framework of the campaign #archicares.
Life is hard for Georgian emigrants. They usually face financial difficulties and unfairness with a strong feeling of homesickness. One of the places where Georgian emigrants find shelter for their homeland memories is a weekend school.
Archi takes the responsibility to support our emigrants. The renovation of the weekend school in Israel is particularly important for those emigrants who have children. We hope our work will bring positive changes to them.
5% of the company’s profits are spent on social responsibility such as promoting a healthy lifestyle and supporting Georgian sports.
15/11/2019 November 30 – A big discount day for new project Archi Nutsubidze 16/10/2019 Archi's gift for Archi residents!