Tree planting event in Archi Isani
On November 10, 2018, the Archi Group arranged another gardening activity, this time as part of the Archi Isani project. As part of the campaign #archiforenvironment, 200 seedlings of evergreen and ornamental trees were planted in the Isani residential complex. The  Archi Isani project  is very green by nature, and within these events many shrubberies and conifers will be added. As a result, a recreational zone of more than 10,000 square meters will be created, which is more than a third of the area of ​​the residential complex.
The green campaign of the Archi Group has become a kind of tradition. Upon completion of construction, #archiresidents together with the employees of the company plant trees not only in their own yard, but also in the surrounding areas.
The company takes great responsibility for the issue of landscaping and envisages recreational areas in all its projects.