Tree planting event in Archi Mukhiani and Archi Digomi
On October 20, 2018, Archi arranged  another landscaping event  within  the Archi Mukhiani and Archi Dighomi projects. In the framework of the campaign #Archicare, more than 150 tree saplings were planted in the Archi Dighomi compound, and more than 200 saplings of shrubbery and coniferous trees in  Archi Mukhiani 2. The goal of the event  was to involve every inhabitant of  Archi   in the process of gardening.  The inhabitants of Archi  were very pleased  that they were enabled  to engage in the beautification of recreation zone of their yard.
The landscaping event is a kind of tradition in Archi. Upon completion  of the project, the residents together with the Archi staff  plant  trees named after them and not only in the own yard but also around it.
The company addresses the issue of landscaping with a great responsibility and all the projects  actually envisage recreational zones.