Archi has become a general sponsor of FC Samtredia
A new phase has begun in the history of Georgian Football Club Samtredia. Development Company Archi has signed a memorandum of agreement to give official patronage to the club. The signing ceremony was held at the Stadium of Samtredia in the presence of the club’s supporters.
“We, Archi, aim at popularizing healthy lifestyle as well as supporting and developing Georgian football. We had always been participating in sports activities before. However, from now on the cooperation between Archi and Samtredia will take a new form and we promise to organize various events for the supporters,” Director General of Archi Shio Khetsuriani said.
“We are glad to have signed the sponsorship contract. We believe the agreement will set a precedent for further development of our club as well as Georgian sports in General. Archi’s support is very important to us. We hope the cooperation will help Samtredia become the national champion,” Head of FC Samtredia Misha Khutsishvili said.
“Archi”, a leading development company in Georgia, has now 20 completed, 19 on-going projects with over 10 000 “Archi” residents under its belt.
25/09/2019 Archi presented apartments to Georgian World Champions! 06/09/2019 September 21 – A big discount day for new project Archi Varketili