Archi was established in 2006 to unite up to 18 000 family members already. The company has been focusing on construction and development projects since then. Archi counts 29 completed residential projects with a total space of 540 000 sq.m. Currently, the company is building 20 more residential buildings in almost every district of Tbilisi. Moreover, 10 more projects are scheduled to be added to the long list of Archi projects in the near future. The company will cover not only the capital city of Tbilisi but also popular mountain and sea resorts in Georgia. Additionally, Archi has launched the construction of the first Ytong block factory in Georgia in partnership with the German company XELLA. The factory will produce energy-efficient and fireproof construction blocks. The project investment amounts to 15 million USD. All Archi projects are financed by foreign investments and as a result, Archi apartments are always delivered to their owners according to schedule. Archi makes sure that 5% of the company’s profit is allocated for social projects. The company gives priority to environmental protection, childcare, sport development, and the popularization of a healthy lifestyle in Georgia. With the help of Archi residents, the campaign #ArchiCares has been initiated to organize various projects in that regard. Archi – Leading Development Company In Georgia!
Archi Development
Archi makes sure to build high-quality and energy sufficient residential projects. At present, the company has 21 ongoing and 29 completed projects under its belt with a total space of over 540 000 sq.m. Archi boasts about brand hotels such as Sunset Shovi and Sunset Kvariati located on Georgia’s Black Sea coast. Besides, Archi is planning to build Archi Kokhta in one of the most popular ski resorts in Georgia - Bakuriani.
In 2010, Archi expanded the range of its activities and started to build hotels in Georgia.
Currently, there is already 1 hotel of European level in Shovi - "Sunset Shovi" and 1 apartment hotel of European level in Kvariati - "Sunset Kvariati".
For the near future, it is planned to open several boutique and brand hotels in Tbilisi and one international level hotel in Bakuriani.