0 Archi Varketili D Tbilisi, Varketili, 3rd massive
Tbilisi, Varketili, 3rd massive
The Archi Varketili complex offers a new 14-storey residential building with 195 apartments. Archi Varketili D is being built with high-quality construction materials such as German-made Ytong blocks. The new residential building is distinguished by its sustainable and energy-efficient qualities, which means energy consumption reduction by 40% and lower utility costs. Archi Varketili D is planned in compliance with the country's fire safety regulations.
Archi Varketili D offers an 8 000 sq.m. recreation area, which is scheduled to include a park, a kindergarten, a playground, and sports fields. The building is equipped with an electricity generator and a water tank to ensure a 24/7 water and electricity supply. Archi Varketili D will incorporate a 2-level parking garage, too.
Cave arrangement works are underway.
Archi Varketili D is located on Zaza Panaskertel-Tsitsishvili street in central Varketili. The metro station ‘Varketili’ and the shopping center ‘East Point’ are 20 minutes away from the residential building. Archi Varketili D is surrounded by a well-developed infrastructure and accessible bus stops.