Archi Mukhiani 2 Tbilisi, Mukhiani, II Micro-District
Tbilisi, Mukhiani, II Micro-District
Residential complex in the quiet district
The construction of Archi Muhiani 2 started in August 2016 and will end in the spring of 2018. With its modern architecture and the level of arrangement of public areas, this project compares favorably with all the surrounding buildings. Archi Mukhiani 2 is built from high-quality building blocks of the German brand Ytong. Its thermal insulation properties make it possible to reduce energy consumption by 40%, which allows residents to reduce environmental pollution and save on heating/cooling apartments. In addition, Ytong material has unique properties that prevent the spread of fire within 4 hours.
Archi Mukhiani 2 project was created taking into account the interests of consumers. The first residential estate, built in this area, deserved the warm approval of consumers. The infrastructure of the next project Archi Mukhiani 2 took into account all the wishes and requests of customers. The total area of the project is 9881.2 sq. m. The 14-storey residential building consists of 130 apartments and a one-level underground parking lot.
A great place was chosen for the project. It is located in the central part of Mukhiani, in the II microdistrict, near Noneshvili Street, next to a beautiful public garden. Archi Mukhiani 2 is only 10 minutes walk to the metro station Akhmeteli.