0 Archi Kavtaradze Tbilisi, Shavishvili St. 1
Tbilisi, Shavishvili St. 1
Archi Kavtaradze – Perfect Location
Archi Kavtaradze is situated on Shashiashvili Street. It is the first multifunctional residential complex on Kavtaradze Street. The 16-storey complex incorporates 117 apartments built with high-quality materials. For example, energy sufficient blocks by the German manufacturer Ytong were used in its construction. The energy-saving blocks can effectively save energy - reduce heating costs in winter and keep the climate cool in summer without air conditioning. Moreover, Caparol decorative bricks and Alucobond cladding material enhance the exterior appearance of the building.
Archi Kavtaradze is scheduled to incorporate l open and closed parking place for 36 vehicles. What is more important, 1500 m2 will be allocated for recreational areas.
The installation of stained glass doors and windows on the 8th floor has been completed. The removal of the columns on the 15th floor has been completed. Removal of internal partitions in 8th and 9th floor apartments has been completed. Internal plastering works in the 5th floor apartments have been completed. Stained glass windows on the floor, including the 6th and 8th floors, are underway. Removal works of the outer perimeter walls of the 10th floor are underway.
A perfect location was selected for Archi Kavtaradze - It is situated on Shashiavili St.1, 10 minutes away from Vazha-Pshavela Metro Station, City Mall, and hypermarket Goodwill. Besides, there are a number of schools, sports stadiums, and eating venues near the complex.